Credits-American Egypt

funded by the Rockefeller Foundation Film/Video Fellowship

additional support through the Fulbright-García Robles Fellowship,  Council for the International Exchange of Scholars,  and the Pitzer College Faculty Development and Summer Humanities Research Grants, Claremont, California

DIRECTOR
Jesse Lerner

PRODUCTION ASSOCIATES
Fatima Tec Pool
Gregorio Rocha
Ana Duarte Duarte
Byrt Wammack

POSTPRODUCTION SOUND
Michael Kowalski

PRODUCTION SOUND
Paul Moser

MAKE-UP
Felipe de Jesús Catzin

CAST
Henequenal Ruinas de Aké

Miguel Ahumada
Wilber Ahumada
Isidro Caam
José Cocom
Vicente Cocom
Felipe García
Andrés Marmolejo
David Martínez
Wilber Martínez
José Martínez Gámez
Teodora Mum
Eleazar Zamacona Balam

La voz de su raza–Chenche de las Torres y Motul

Novio: Bartolomé Canché Uitz
Novia: Nelsy Marisela Ku Chay
Hacendado: Luis Gómez Ruz
Driver: Floriano Pinto Sánche

Mi sueño: Scouts

Clan de musas:
Anelin Aranda Ayala
Anni Aranda Ayala
María Teresa Vázquez Vaqueiro
María Eugenia Paredes Pérez

Clan de rovers:
Subjefe Gustavo Mencía Aldrete
Pedro Maldonado Ruíz
Mario García Villacis
Jorge Castillo Loeza
Christian Pacheco Quijano
William Castilla Cámara

Clan de Kateritekakuita grupo 10:
Aida Aranda García

Expedicionarias grupo 8:
Azurena Canché Sobevanis
Nínive Reyes Mendoza

Mi Sueño: Protesta Feminista

Veronica Margarita Ruíz Casanova
Ana Rosa Duarte Duarte
Elsy Margarita Mena Acevedo
Elma Marisa Capul Sosa
Claudia Maribel Uicab Moreno
Leticia Noemí Pool Cutz
Clara María Casanova Canul
María del Socorro Canul Flores
Candy Ruíz González
Cinthia Pech Dzib
Carolina Uc Quintal
Milagros Herrero Buchanan
Ariadne Gallardo Figueroa
María Duarte Duarte

Mi sueño: respetable señora de Ixil

Paulina Tec

y las voces de:

Channing Arnold/Frederick Tabor Frost: Simon Barak
Fernando Benítez: Rubén Ortiz Torres
John Kenneth Turner: Ralph Lerner
El eco de la comercio: Prof. Antonio R. Marín Aguilar
Carlo de Fornaro: Juan Manuel Gonzalez
Carlos Martínez de Aredondo: Gudelio Chontal Chagala
State Department Special Agent J. R. Silliman: Malcolm Soul
E. C. Steidrich, Jr. (Peoria Cordage Company): Joe Ochman
U.S.S. Des Moines: Begley
La voz de la revolución: Jorge Carlos Cortázar
Congresista feminista 1: Leticia Noemí Pool Cutz
Congresista feminista 2: Luz Elena Aranda
Salvador Alvarado: Adrian Alvarez
Anne Kennedy: Rhonda Moore
Revista “Tierra”: María del Mar Madera
Ernest Gruening: R. Martin Klein
Vicente Lombardo Toledano: Francesco X. Siquieros

Gracias a:
Facultad de Ciencias Antropológicas, Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán
Hemeroteca José María Pino Suárez, Mérida
Oficina de nominclatura del Ayuntamiento Constitucional de la H. Ciudad de Mérida de
Yucatán
Baker Library, Harvard School of Business Administration
National Archives, Department of State Consular Records and Records Relating to the
Internal Affairs of Mexico, 1910-1929
Biblioteca Carlos Ruz Menéndez, Mérida
Mexico Rent-a-Car
Craig Baldwin
Adrienne Barnes
Marcial de Jesús Berzuna Canul
Esteban Chan Ek
Armando Cristeto
Ximena Cuevas
Ana Rosa Duarte
Dan Dupuy
María del Socorro Canul Dzul
Candy Ruíz González
Alexandra Juhasz
Ann Kaneko
Karen Knighton
Jessica Lawless
Ana López
Elisinda Manzanilla
Rosa María Marín
May Santiago Ong
Eric Otto
Pocha Peña
Edward Roger “Jimmy” Montañez Pérez
María Eugenia Paredes Pérez
Francisco Fernández Repetto
David Serlin
Andrés Solís
Raumi Tavares
Brian Tsuhimoto
Antonia Jiménez Traba
Waldemaro Concha Vargas
Hoa Truc Vu
Byrt Wammack
Elizabeth Wright
Elana Zilberg

 

 

Comments are closed.